Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday v YMCA v on Sat 31 May 2014 at 2.00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 23w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
37
165

(45.0 overs)
    
Luke Rivers ct Dury 1
Regan Carter ct Murdock 26 3
Adam Hola-Peryer b Drew 80 5
Mark Wynter ct Keating 13 2
Tim Hardie b Parsons 27 2 1
Dean Freestone ct Dury 0
Nick Taylor ct Murdock 9 1
Kane Wynter Not Out  7
Owain Shaw Not Out  2
Gary Hardwell  
Sam Honeywill  

YMCA v Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Keating7.0125125.003.57
B Dury12.0157228.504.75
J Parsons12.0134134.002.83
A Forbes3.001700.005.67
D Murdock6.0032132.005.33
C Wearham1.001400.0014.00
C Drew4.0011111.002.75

YMCA v Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
24
193 (44.3 overs)
     
C Drew b Honeywell 24
R Keating ct AHP b- Taylor 17
M Mansdrew ct Shaw - B Hardwell 34
D Murdock b Hardwell 31
Harris run out K wynter 6
Francais Not Out  35
A Forbes b Honeywell 3
J Parsons ct M Wynter - b - Honeywell 0
Wareham st Shaw - b - Hardie 11
Dury run out R Carter 2
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Honeywill 12.0330310.002.50
Kane Wynter10.004000.004.00
Nick Taylor3.0025125.008.33
Tim Hardie9.0057157.006.33
Gary Hardwell10.3044222.004.19