Scorecard

Pakistani Express v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 1.30
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost by 115 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
163

(39.0 overs)
    
Steve Frankcom b Rehman 13 2 1
Ryan Watts ct Rehman 30 4 1
Adam Young b Rehman 24 4 3
Nick Grainger b Kahn 50 8
Dan Fussell b Khan 9 2
Luke Rivers ct Rehman 8 1
Tim Hardie b Kahn 6 1
Jordan Hume b Nadeem 2
Dan Perkins lbw Nadeem 6 1
Scott Fear ct Nadeem 0
Dan Preddy Not Out  3
A.N. Other  

Pakistani Express Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Ahmed8.031900.002.37
Zaidi6.002700.004.50
S. Rehman9.032446.002.67
J. Khan8.0335311.674.38
D. Kulkarni4.003000.007.50
Nadeem5.001936.333.80

Pakistani Express Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
15
278 (45.0 overs)
     
Rehman ct D. Preddy 6
Iqbal ct J. Hume 35
Malik Not Out  100
Kulkarni b S. Fear 22
Ahmed ct S. Fear 8
Khan ct D. Perkins 43
Ahmed ct D. Preddy 33
Khan Not Out  16
Zaidi  
Rehman  
Ahmed  
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Preddy9.0153226.505.89
Jordan Hume9.0033133.003.67
Adam Young9.003900.004.33
Dan Perkins9.0081181.009.00
Tim Hardie5.003900.007.80
Scott Fear4.0027213.506.75