Scorecard

Lympsham v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Jul 2010 at 2.00pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
212

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Young b Bailey 40
Steve Frankcom Not Out  83
Jeff Fox ct Pilgrim 26
Simon Hedges   1
Mike Wiltshire ct Berry 4 1
Reece Williams Not Out  43 1
Josh Stevenson  
Matt Perkins   1
Matt Darbon  
Jordan Hume  
Andrew Griffiths  

Lympsham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Bailey15.0444144.002.93
S Pilgrim15.0254154.003.60
A Russ8.005600.007.00
D Berry7.0050150.007.14

Lympsham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
213 (0.0 overs)
     
R Ford ct c R Williams b M Perkins 9
D Luff ct c S Hedges b A Young 76
Parson ct c M Perkins b J Fox 38
Tuttlett b b J Hume 27
Gwinnell lbw b J Fox 23
R Coles ct c M Wiltshire b J Fox 0
J Luff b b A Young 0
S Bailey Not Out  0
D Berry b b J Fox 0
S Pilgrim Not Out  6
A Russ  

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Young12.0249224.504.08
Matt Perkins9.0137137.004.11
Andrew Griffiths5.002700.005.40
Matt Darbon0.30100.002.00
Jeff Fox7.422847.003.65
Jordan Hume8.0251151.006.38

  • Umpire :
    12.00pm Village/1.15pm Ground-Prompt
  • Scorer :
    Theme is the seaside
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite