Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday v Hambrook 'A' on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 2.00pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won By 126 runs

Match report The game was dominated by one of the best innings ever seen on the Rec. Our chairman, Steve Toghill, carried his bat for a score of 203 not out in a total of 358-4. Steve scored 30 fours and 6 sixes in an innings that was a joy to watch.

Hambrook scored 232-9 with Ben Wiltshire taking 4-23.

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
358

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Barnes b Beckett 0
Steve Toghill Not Out  203
Harley Le Leivre b Beckett 40 1 1
Ben Wiltshire lbw Dyer 32
Andy Frankcom ct Snell 43
Lee Dyer Not Out  1 2
Dean Freestone  
Dan Young  
Tom Boyle  
Dan Perkins  
Robin Dickson   1 1

Hambrook 'A' Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O'Connor14.0010000.007.14
Beckett13.0093246.507.15
Dyer6.0050150.008.33
B. Kislingbury4.004200.0010.50
J Snell5.004200.008.40
R Snell3.0021121.007.00

Hambrook 'A' Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
232 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Dickson8.013800.004.75
Tom Boyle6.0224124.004.00
Dan Young10.0166233.006.60
Lee Dyer9.005700.006.33
Dan Perkins6.0312112.002.00
Ben Wiltshire6.012345.753.83

  • Umpire :
    Help needed to prepare wicket @9.30am ish
  • Scorer :
    Please contact Dean to arrange