Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday v Portishead on Sat 15 May 2010 at 2.00pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By 98 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portishead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
215 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Fishman ct  A. Grainger 40
B. MacRitchie b  J. Anstey 59
P. Savory ct  L. Griffiths 10
C. Gray b  D. Preddy 21
G. Clifton b  D. Preddy 28
J. Venn Not Out  8
C. MacRitchie run out  D. Preddy 5
P. Thoburn Not Out  1
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Payne12.014900.004.08
Dan Preddy11.0048224.004.36
Ryan Watts6.002500.004.17
Andy Grainger3.0032132.0010.67
Jamie Anstey5.0117117.003.40
Lee Griffiths5.0224124.004.80
Mark Pratten3.001700.005.67

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Pratten b  P. Johnson 13
Ryan Watts b  P. Johnson 47
Craig Hicks b  P. Johnson 0 1
Jamie Anstey ct  P. Johnson 6
Lee Griffiths b  C. Stukes 13
Dan Fussell b  P. Johnson 0
Terry Gregory b  P. Johnson 6
Nick Taylor lbw  C. Gray 7
Dan Preddy b  P. Johnson 0 1
Andy Grainger b  C. MacRitchie 1 1
Chris Payne Not Out  5

Portishead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Johnson15.062573.571.67
P. Thoburn3.002700.009.00
C. Stukes6.0233133.005.50
J. Venn2.001200.006.00
C. MacRitchie5.00919.001.80
C. Gray1.30212.001.33