Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday v Portishead on Sat 15 May 2010 at 2.00pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By 98 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portishead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
215 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Fishman ct  A. Grainger 40
B. MacRitchie b  J. Anstey 59
P. Savory ct  L. Griffiths 10
C. Gray b  D. Preddy 21
G. Clifton b  D. Preddy 28
J. Venn Not Out  8
C. MacRitchie run out  D. Preddy 5
P. Thoburn Not Out  1
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Payne12.014900.004.08
Dan Preddy11.0048224.004.36
Ryan Watts6.002500.004.17
Andy Grainger3.0032132.0010.67
Jamie Anstey5.0117117.003.40
Lee Griffiths5.0224124.004.80
Mark Pratten3.001700.005.67

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 3rd Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Pratten b  P. Johnson 13
Ryan Watts b  P. Johnson 47
Craig Hicks b  P. Johnson 0 1
Jamie Anstey ct  P. Johnson 6
Lee Griffiths b  C. Stukes 13
Dan Fussell b  P. Johnson 0
Terry Gregory b  P. Johnson 6
Nick Taylor lbw  C. Gray 7
Dan Preddy b  P. Johnson 0 1
Andy Grainger b  C. MacRitchie 1 1
Chris Payne Not Out  5

Portishead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Johnson15.062573.571.67
P. Thoburn3.002700.009.00
C. Stukes6.0233133.005.50
J. Venn2.001200.006.00
C. MacRitchie5.00919.001.80
C. Gray1.30212.001.33
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite