Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday v Lympsham on Sat 29 Aug 2009 at 1:30 pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Young Caught  8
Steve Frankcom Lbw  14
Mike Wiltshire Caught  33
Simon Hedges Lbw  9
Jeff Fox Lbw  0
Andy Frankcom Bowled  8
Lee Dyer Caught  2
Reece Williams Caught  1
Tom Mooney Not Out  17
Andrew Griffiths Bowled  0
Joe Boyle Bowled  0

Lympsham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lympsham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Boyle3.001200.004.00
Lee Dyer3.012200.007.33
Jeff Fox2.01800.004.00
Adam Young8.4134311.333.92
Tom Mooney2.001300.006.50
Andrew Griffiths5.0111111.002.20