Scorecard

Biddestone v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday on Sun 16 Aug 2009 at 2:00 pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Biddestone Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
178 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Griffiths6.021900.003.17
Ali Young5.001700.003.40
Dan Preddy6.021500.002.50
Adam Young3.0011111.003.67
Joe Boyle6.0142221.007.00
Dan Perkins8.0034217.004.25
Matt Perkins6.021836.003.00

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Reece Williams Bowled  0
Matt Perkins Caught  14
Tom Taylor Bowled  0
Mark Stevenson Bowled  24
Luke Rivers Bowled  7
Andrew Griffiths Bowled  5
Adam Young Caught  46 1 1
Dan Preddy Caught  4
Ali Young Bowled  4
Joe Boyle Lbw  17
Dan Perkins Not Out  2

Biddestone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.