Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday v Charfield on Sun 23 Aug 2009 at 2:00 pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
219

(0.0 overs)
    
Reece Williams Bowled  6
Matt Perkins Caught  5
Tom Taylor Caught  2
Mark Stevenson Lbw  47
Luke Rivers Bowled  9
Josh Stevenson Caught  9
Adam Young Not Out  80
Andrew Griffiths Bowled  1
Joe Boyle Not Out  29
Dan Preddy  
Dan Perkins  

Charfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Charfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Griffiths7.3138219.005.07
Dan Preddy3.001500.005.00
Adam Young4.0113113.003.25
Joe Boyle3.002500.008.33
Dan Perkins5.002555.005.00
Matt Perkins2.001500.007.50