Scorecard

Westerleigh v Pucklechurch Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at 14:00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
230

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Young Caught  32 2
Steve Frankcom Caught  46
Josh Stevenson Bowled  43
Luke Rivers Caught  6
Mark Stevenson Bowled  4 1
Ben Wiltshire Bowled  0 1
Andy Frankcom Not Out  19 1
Ryan Watts Not Out  44 1
Andrew Griffiths   1
Dan Perkins  
Dan Preddy  

Westerleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Westerleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Griffiths8.0142142.005.25
Dan Preddy7.0040140.005.71
Dan Perkins6.0038219.006.33
Ryan Watts7.0030215.004.29
Luke Rivers6.0028214.004.67
Adam Young5.001527.503.00
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite