Scorecard

Stothert & Pitt v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek on Thu 24 Jun 2010 at 6.15PM
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 25 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
152

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Young Bowled  2
Steve Frankcom Caught  36 1
Mike Wiltshire Bowled  17
Lee Griffiths Run out  8
Jeff Fox Bowled  8 1
Simon Hedges Stumped  1
Andy Frankcom Caught  1
Ben Wiltshire Not Out  14
Matt Perkins Bowled  39
Ali Young  
Rich Lane  

Stothert & Pitt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Morris5.0126213.005.20
Symonds3.003200.0010.67
Smith2.002400.0012.00
K Dyer4.001929.504.75
J Dyer4.002237.335.50
Mainwaring2.002000.0010.00

Stothert & Pitt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130 (0.0 overs)
     
S Henley b Ali Young 10
M LeMarc b Adam Young 6
K Dyer b Adam Young 60
A Smith b Ali Young 12
A Snee ct c S Frankcom b Ali Young 0
S Vessey Run out  2
J Dyer b Matt Perkins 0
P Anthony b Jeff Fox 3
J Morris b Jeff Fox 9
J Mainwaring Not Out  3
Symonds run out Jeff Fox 0

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Young4.1024212.005.76
Ali Young5.002137.004.20
Matt Perkins5.0044144.008.80
Jeff Fox4.0026213.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Please let me know where you are meeting
  • Scorer :