Scorecard

Knowle 'A' v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Aug 2011 at 2.00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knowle 'A' Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136 (0.0 overs)
     
Anderson ct  Preddy 8
Ellis b  Taylor 32
Hanks b  Preddy 0
Pearson b  Taylor 8
Green b  Taylor 18
Raza Not Out  18
Britton lbw  Mealing 4
Rich b  Mealing 2
Cockram b  M. Perkins 0
Dolci ct  D. Perkins 24
Stutt b  D. Perkins 1

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley Taylor12.0230310.002.50
Dan Preddy7.0040220.005.71
Matt Perkins8.0222122.002.75
Alan Mealing8.0325212.503.12
Dan Perkins4.201427.003.23

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Barnes ct  Green 55
Ben Wiltshire b  Raza 9
Ryan Watts Run out  11
Harley Le Leivre Not Out  32
Matt Perkins Not Out  5 1
Dean Freestone  
Andy Frankcom  
Alan Mealing  
Dan Perkins  
Dan Preddy   1
Ashley Taylor  

Knowle 'A' Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Britton6.012700.004.50
Raza3.0026126.008.67
Cockram5.002400.004.80
Rich4.002000.005.00
Green4.0025125.006.25
Dola2.00200.001.00
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite