Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's v Frampton Cotterell on Sun 13 May 2012 at 10.30 AM
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frampton Cotterell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
60 (16.0 overs)
     
J.SHERMAN ct  R WATTS 15
B FOREMAN b  R .LANE 2
M.SHERMAN b  T.BOYLE 3
S.WOODS ct  J .BELCHER 2
A.TOTHILL ct  R .WATTS 3
J.CANDI ct  D.FUSSELL 0
G FULGER Not Out  14
C. ALLTOFF   D.PARKER
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rich Lane2.00414.002.00
Jamie Anstey1.00300.003.00
Tom Lodge4.01818.002.00
Tom Boyle4.001326.503.25
David Parker 2.5018118.006.35
Ben Wiltshire2.001025.005.00

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
61

(14.0 overs)
    
Ryan Watts b  FULGER 11 2 2
Ben Wiltshire ct  FULGER 13 1
Dan Fussell b  FULGER 4 1 1
Rich Lane b  FULGER 2
Jordan Belcher ct  WOODS 2 1
Owain Shaw ct  FULGER 2
Tom Lodge ct  FULGER 2
David Parker Not Out  2
Jamie Anstey Not Out  12
Tom Boyle  
Regan Carter  

Frampton Cotterell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. SHERMAN3.001900.006.33
B.FOREMAN3.001800.006.00
G.FULGER4.011161.832.75
S.WOODS4.02414.001.00
J.SHERMAN1.00500.005.00