Scorecard

West United v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 2.00 pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
28
214

(44.0 overs)
    
Jeff Fox Bowled  16 3
Sam Moss Bowled  29 3 1
Josh Stevenson Caught  3
Matt Perkins Bowled  0
Ben Wiltshire Caught  32 5
Simon Hedges Bowled  37 5 2
Steve Frankcom Caught  28 4 3
Nick Grainger Bowled  22 3
Will McKeran Bowled  7
Jordan Hume Bowled  12
Robin Dickson Not Out  2

West United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

West United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 9b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
33
177 (40.3 overs)
     
aslam ct s.moss 0
thajnpam ct s.frankom 0
ibahad ct s.hedges 32
sodya ct s.frankom 13
navan Bowled  18
vijckura ct s.frankom 39
zohib Bowled  3
kumar Bowled  2
schalborne Bowled  2
patel Not Out  1
xxxxx  

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Hume12.0145222.503.75
Robin Dickson7.0319119.002.71
Will McKeran8.0039139.004.88
Ben Wiltshire6.0033133.005.50
Nick Grainger5.0120210.004.00
Matt Perkins2.30723.502.80
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite