Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday v Lodway on Sat 31 Aug 2013 at 1.30
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 8lb 
for 9 wickets
34
200

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Frankcom Caught  16 3
Sam Moss Caught  74 12 1
Ryan Watts Caught  0
Simon Hedges Caught  6
Josh Stevenson Lbw  20 4
Mike Wiltshire Caught  0
Ben Wiltshire Bowled  13 2
Nick Grainger Caught  5 1 1
Dan Preddy Caught  3
Joe Boyle Not Out  18 2
Tom Boyle Not Out  7 1

Lodway Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
j.marsh12.0260160.005.00
t.marsh6.0047147.007.83
metcalf12.0430310.002.50
gayford12.0340220.003.33
douglas3.001326.504.33

Lodway Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 20b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
46
201 (42.0 overs)
     
norual Not Out  64
metcalf b t.boyle 37
douglas ct s.moss 4
rich b d.preddy 31
rice b d.preddy 0
young run out n.grainger 7
marsh ct grainger 3
gayford Not Out  8
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Boyle10.023800.003.80
Dan Preddy10.0133216.503.30
Ryan Watts8.0145145.005.63
Tom Boyle7.0123211.503.29
Nick Grainger3.001300.004.33
Simon Hedges4.001600.004.00