Scorecard

Blagdon v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday on Sat 25 May 2013 at 2.00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 8b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
24
252

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Barnes b kadman 68 11 2 2
Josh Stevenson b sparkes 72 11 1
Dan Fussell ct kadman 0
Harley Le Leivre b fisher 29 5
Will McKeran Not Out  26 3
Andy Frankcom ct donovan 6 1
Luke Rivers Run out  16 2 1
Alan Mealing ct donovan 6
Jamie Anstey Not Out  0
Dan Perkins  
Sam Honeywill   1

Blagdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
sparkes12.0148148.004.00
rooney5.002700.005.40
kadman12.0062231.005.17
donovan11.0066233.006.00
fisher5.0030130.006.00

Blagdon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 14b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
43
253 (40.3 overs)
     
hemming ct Anstey 17
everatt b Mckeran 36
westbrook Not Out  118
kadman lbw Mealing 21
hunt b Mealing 1
sparkes b Mealing 0
donovan ct Perkins 19
wall ct Honeywell 0
fisher Not Out  0
rooney  
tippett  

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Honeywill 9.014500.005.00
Jamie Anstey4.0040140.0010.00
Dan Fussell2.003000.0015.00
Alan Mealing12.023749.253.08
Will McKeran5.3024124.004.36
Dan Perkins7.0058158.008.29