Scorecard

Downend v Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's on Mon 08 Jun 2015 at 6:15
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By 48 Runs

Match report A good effort on a small downend ground, bowled well and fielded well much improved from the bradley stoke game, hopefully we'll carry this effort onto the remaining fixtures oh and someone called kane batted well for 37 and took 3-29 Tim hardie also bowled well with figures of 4 overs 1 maiden 3-10 and batted well for 15 with kane in an opening partnership of 57, regain also batted well for 32 and dave kiddle kept well with only 4 byes a catch and a stumping

thanks to henry phillips for scoring for the match and to Steve barnes umpiring the 2nd innings

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10b  
for 6 wickets
10
98

(20.0 overs)
    
Regan Carter Bowled  32 5 1 1
Josh Cody Bowled  2
Lewis Cole  
Tim Hardie Caught  15 3
Jamie Hedges Bowled  1
George James Not Out  0
Dave Kiddle   1 1
George Phillips Bowled  0 2
Sam Pilgrim  
Kane Wynter Caught  37 8
Ed Baker   1

Downend Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Downend Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
146 (20.0 overs)
     
c.loud ct wynter 5
J.Dryle ct wynter 28
ishaq b wynter 17
raja run out george phillips 1
L.porter st tim hardie 25
O.peters b Tim hardie 9
H.loud ct Tim hardie 3
G.haynes run out George Phillips 8
W.duggan b Baker 16
O.Louch Not Out  10
H.Hughes Not Out  8

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kane Wynter4.002939.677.25
George Phillips3.003400.0011.33
Ed Baker4.0033133.008.25
Lewis Cole4.003000.007.50
Tim Hardie4.011033.332.50
Josh Cody1.00200.002.00
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite