Scorecard

Downend v Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's on Mon 08 Jun 2015 at 6:15
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By 48 Runs

Match report A good effort on a small downend ground, bowled well and fielded well much improved from the bradley stoke game, hopefully we'll carry this effort onto the remaining fixtures oh and someone called kane batted well for 37 and took 3-29 Tim hardie also bowled well with figures of 4 overs 1 maiden 3-10 and batted well for 15 with kane in an opening partnership of 57, regain also batted well for 32 and dave kiddle kept well with only 4 byes a catch and a stumping

thanks to henry phillips for scoring for the match and to Steve barnes umpiring the 2nd innings

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10b  
for 6 wickets
10
98

(20.0 overs)
    
Regan Carter Bowled  32 5 1 1
Joshua Cody Bowled  2
Lewis Cole  
Tim Hardie Caught  15 3
Jamie Hedges Bowled  1
George James Not Out  0
Dave Kiddle   1 1
George Phillips Bowled  0 2
Sam Pilgrim  
Kane Wynter Caught  37 8
Ed Baker   1

Downend Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Downend Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
146 (20.0 overs)
     
c.loud ct wynter 5
J.Dryle ct wynter 28
ishaq b wynter 17
raja run out george phillips 1
L.porter st tim hardie 25
O.peters b Tim hardie 9
H.loud ct Tim hardie 3
G.haynes run out George Phillips 8
W.duggan b Baker 16
O.Louch Not Out  10
H.Hughes Not Out  8

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kane Wynter4.002939.677.25
George Phillips 3.003400.0011.33
Ed Baker4.0033133.008.25
Lewis Cole4.003000.007.50
Tim Hardie4.011033.332.50
Joshua Cody 1.00200.002.00