Scorecard

Abbots Leigh v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.30
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 85 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 11b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
29
235

(45.0 overs)
    
Glen Cambridge ct M. Weber 57 7
Ryan Watts lbw M. Weber 15 1 2
Adam Young ct A. Hamilton 76 5 2 1
Nick Grainger ct J. Faulkner 48 6
Steve Frankcom b J. Faulkner 0
Alex Duncan Not Out  8
Tim Hardie st J. Tucker 1 1
Dan Perkins Not Out  1
Angus Ritchie  
Dan Preddy  
Kane Wynter   1
A.N. Other  

Abbots Leigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Tucker7.0031131.004.43
B. Caddick9.014200.004.67
M. Weber9.0124212.002.67
S. Cole9.033300.003.67
A. Hamilton7.0056156.008.00
R. Ball2.002100.0010.50
J. Faulkner2.001226.006.00

Abbots Leigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
150 (37.4 overs)
     
M. Hunt b A. Duncan 55
B. Caddick b A. Ritchie 0
J. Weber ct D. Preddy 2
A. Weeks ct A. Young 24
M. Weber ct D. Preddy 4
S. Murphy lbw D. Perkins 5
J. Tucker b A. Duncan 25
S. Cole st A. Duncan 14
A. Hamilton lbw D. Perkins 1
R. Bull Not Out  1
J. Faulkner st D. Perkins 8
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Preddy9.031628.001.78
Angus Ritchie5.0031131.006.20
Adam Young5.0022122.004.40
Alex Duncan9.032538.332.78
Dan Perkins8.4049316.335.65
Glen Cambridge1.01000.000.00
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite