Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday v Hambrook on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 1.00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 103 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
18
235

(40.0 overs)
    
Adam Young ct Warren 29 5
Tim Hardie Run out  6 1
Dan Fussell b Carter 16 2
Ryan Watts ct Warren 18 2
Joshua Cody ct Carter 8 1
Luke Rivers ct Warren 2
Jamie Hedges b Smith 30
Owain Shaw ct Allen 20 4
Glen Cambridge Not Out  59 9 1
Dan Preddy ct Dyer 29 2 1
George Phillips Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Hambrook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Smith8.0123123.002.88
D. Dyer8.0160160.007.50
D. Carter7.0043221.506.14
N. Warren8.0034311.334.25
R. Allen7.0047147.006.71
R. Carter2.001500.007.50

Hambrook Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
132 (37.1 overs)
     
A. Wahab ct D. Preddy 19
A. Kilfoil ct R. Watts 12
S. Cross b A. Young 11
G. Richards ct A. Young 2
K. Smith b R. Watts 19
N. Warren ct T. Hardie 30
R. Allen b R. Watts 0
D. Carter b O. Shaw 14
R. Carter b T. Hardie 2
D. Dyer st O. Shaw 0
L. Garland Not Out  0
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Preddy4.02919.002.25
George Phillips 4.003000.007.50
Adam Young8.0121210.502.63
Ryan Watts8.0223211.502.88
Owain Shaw7.032036.672.86
Tim Hardie7.1020210.002.79