Scorecard

Dyrham & Hinton v Pucklechurch Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 1:30
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost by 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dyrham & Hinton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
237 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Duncan8.013000.003.75
Kane Wynter8.0161230.507.62
Adam Young1.01010.000.00
Glen Cambridge8.013300.004.13
Tim Hardie8.0051317.006.38
Ryan Watts4.0039139.009.75
Marcus Kiddle3.0020120.006.67

Pucklechurch Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 10b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
140

(39.1 overs)
    
Glen Cambridge Bowled  27 4 2
Ryan Watts Bowled  2
Regan Carter Lbw  0
Adam Young Bowled  13 1 1 1
Luke Rivers Bowled  24 3 1
Mark Wynter Lbw  0 1
Alex Duncan Bowled  13 1
Tim Hardie Caught  21 1 2
Dave Kiddle Not Out  13 3 1
Kane Wynter Bowled  0
Marcus Kiddle Caught  8 1

Dyrham & Hinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite