Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI v Brstol Sri Lankans on Sat 20 May 2017 at 1.30
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 88 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 3b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
27
222

(37.0 overs)
    
Steve Frankcom ct Jeganathan 105 17 2
Ryan Watts ct Perera 81 13
Josh Stevenson Not Out  7 1
Jeff Fox Not Out  2
Nick Grainger  
Ben Wiltshire  
Simon Hedges   1
Alan Mealing  
Brian Cook  
Dan Perkins   1
Owain Shaw   1

Brstol Sri Lankans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Perera8.0227127.003.38
T. Jeganathan7.0051151.007.29
S. Somarana 8.013200.004.00
Y. Krishnaratne5.003300.006.60
R. Khupana3.003300.0011.00
I. Omar2.001000.005.00
J. Shanmugavel4.003100.007.75

Brstol Sri Lankans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
7
134 (33.5 overs)
     
R. Perera b B. Cook 8
I. Omar ct R. Watts 49
S. Somaratna ct D. Perkins 3
A. Thahir b R. Watts 9
T. Jeganathan b J. Fox 13
Y. Krishnaratne ct D. Perkins 5
J. Shanmugavel st A. Mealing 35
R. Kalupahana ct D. Perkins 1
T. Wickramasinghe ct A. Mealing 4
T. Susendralingam b J. Fox 1
N. Rathnasingham Not Out  0

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Mealing6.5036218.005.27
Brian Cook8.0125125.003.12
Ryan Watts8.0129214.503.63
Dan Perkins8.0131310.333.87
Jeff Fox4.001527.503.75
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite