Scorecard

Winford/Old Caths v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 1.30
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By133 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winford/Old Caths Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
27
276 (40.0 overs)
     
Morrison b  Veasey 30
Mohib ct  Hinsley 0
Samuels lbw  Veasey 25
Kumar b  Veasey 6
Ramesh ct  Rivers 123
Tovey ct  Veasey 12
Kaminski Not Out  53
Selva Not Out  4
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Hinsley8.0216116.002.00
Lewis Frankcom5.002800.005.60
Jon Veasey8.012746.753.38
Brian Cook8.005000.006.25
Tim Hardie3.004100.0013.67
Luke Rivers4.0045145.0011.25
Andy Grainger4.006100.0015.25

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 2nd Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
143

(36.4 overs)
    
Steve Barnes b  Kaminski 19 4
Luke Rivers Run out  20 2 1 2
Joshua Cody b  Kaminski 9 2 1
Tim Hardie ct  Kumar 24 4 1
Mark Wynter b  Clapperton 10 1
Andy Grainger lbw  Clapperton 0
Jon Veasey b  Clapperton 3
Daniel Hinsley b  Cook 1
Andy Frankcom Not Out  16 3
Lewis Frankcom b  Clapperton 3
Brian Cook ct  Kumar 10 2

Winford/Old Caths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.