Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek v Bristol Asians on Wed 14 Jun 2017 at 6.15
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
20
106

(15.4 overs)
    
Steve Frankcom ct Butt 1
Ryan Watts b Rashid 22 2 1 1
Jeff Fox Not Out  43 7
Ben Wiltshire b Waqas 20 2 1
Joshua Cody Not Out  0
Simon Hedges   2
Jamie Hedges  
Regan Carter  
Alan Mealing  
Dan Preddy  
Owain Shaw   1

Bristol Asians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Butt3.00515.001.67
As. Butt1.001300.0013.00
M. Ashard2.001700.008.50
Sajid3.002500.008.33
Rashid4.0018118.004.50
Ahmed2.001700.008.50
Waqas0.40717.0010.50

Bristol Asians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
105 (18.4 overs)
     
Imran lbw Fox 1
Haroon b Preddy 10
Shoaib b Preddy 0
Arshad ct Mealing 22
Rashid lbw Fox 15
Waqas ct Mealing 10
Nadeem ct Mealing 3
As. Butt ct Fox 2
Qadir b Mealing 2
A. Butt Not Out  18
Ahmed b Mealing 0

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Preddy5.0020210.004.00
Jeff Fox5.012137.004.20
Ryan Watts4.003300.008.25
Alan Mealing4.402254.404.71