Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek v Saltford on Wed 12 Jul 2017 at 6.15
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost by 104 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
107

(18.2 overs)
    
Ryan Watts ct Pattimore 22 2 1
Ben Wiltshire b Parsons 3
Josh Stevenson ct Parsons 0
Steve Frankcom ct Davies 8
Nick Grainger run out Parsons 12 1
Joshua Cody ct Davies 10 2
Simon Hedges ct Davies 10 1
Jamie Hedges b Homes 3
Owain Shaw b Homes 14
Dan Perkins ct Homes 3
Kane Wynter Not Out  11

Saltford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parsons5.0031215.506.20
Patimore4.0016116.004.00
Davies5.0035217.507.00
Homes4.002036.675.00

Saltford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
12
211 (20.0 overs)
     
Parsons ct Grainger 47
Pattimore b Wynter 84
Taynton ct Grainger 6
W. Taynton Not Out  58
Davies b Watts 0
Shearn Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team 20 Over Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kane Wynter4.0032132.008.00
Ryan Watts3.0039139.0013.00
Josh Stevenson5.014100.008.20
Dan Perkins2.003200.0016.00
Nick Grainger5.0047223.509.40
Jamie Hedges 1.001800.0018.00