Scorecard

Coalpit Heath 2s v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday on Sat 12 May 2018 at 1:30pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won By 111 runs

Match report On a cloudy day, captain josh lost the toss and again we had 2 bat 1st on a concrete pitch with a very odd outfield , can we make it 2 out of 2 sensible frank played test cricket for 10 overs and the genuine played his shots straight and straight and soon the boys/men had us 43/1 off 15 then sensible turned into aggressive hitting 4 fours in a over and getting 50 b4 genuine who soon after got his 50 ....... Frank hit 89 Fussell 80 2 leave us well placed and looking at greeting big score could the collapse happen as we like....... no chance safe pair of hands grange and captain kept the score ticking then both got out with not many balls left so up to griff and up the gas Hedges , griff got his his 2nd N.O and the gas Hedges would not give his wicket away with a dot ball last delivery but all in all splendid stuff and a very good 228on the board .... Nice t and civil conversation in changing rooms captain josh said preds & Kanye West do ur stuff and open up .... football star preds showed his talent on his debut bowling with pace and fire and how the f**k never took more than 1 wicket I will never know , Kanye sesame as last week quality for 2 wickets plus a hammy but we had them 8 off 7overs breakthrough in 10th over 21/1could they recover did they have a big basher ??? After quality spell from preds spinning wizard pinks replaced him to confuse everyone so much that we could not catch any thing 4 him !! Captain josh came on other end and said u miss I hit and picked up 4 wickets which left genuine to get his traditional caught and bowled and the 1 over of pure spinn from the Rivs got there top scorer out and bowled them out for 117 great win if catching was up to standard would of been even bigger win roll on next week up the church thy will conquer

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
7
228

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Frankcom ct Honeywill 89 15
Steve Barnes b Long 0
Dan Fussell b Brown 80 8 1 2
Nick Grainger ct Honeywill 19 2
Josh Stevenson st Honeywill 28 2
Lee Griffiths Not Out  3
Simon Hedges Not Out  2 1
Dan Perkins  
Dan Preddy  
Luke Rivers  
Kane Wynter  

Coalpit Heath 2s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George9.041300.001.44
Long6.0131131.005.17
Duggen7.002300.003.29
Rashid6.005700.009.50
Brown9.0054154.006.00
Honeywill8.0046315.335.75

Coalpit Heath 2s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
117 (38.0 overs)
     
Billington ct K Wynter 8
German ct K Wynter 5
Gwinnell b J Stevenson 12
Honeywill b D Preddy 1
Anandamoorthy b J Stevenson 18
Brown b J Stevenson 8
Long b L Rivers 25
Ali ct J Stevenson 18
Duggan ct D Fussell 7
Toms Not Out  0
George ct D Fussell 0

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Preddy9.0517117.001.89
Kane Wynter6.021829.003.00
Josh Stevenson9.023047.503.33
Dan Perkins9.003200.003.56
Dan Fussell4.011226.003.00
Luke Rivers1.00111.001.00