Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI v Knowle-Woodpeckers 3 on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1:30pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won By 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knowle-Woodpeckers 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
128 (39.4 overs)
     
K Briton ct  J Anstey 6
M Abed ct  A Young 14
P Soloman ct  J Anstey 2
A Moiz b  D Bartlett 37
T Britton ct  M Kiddle 17
J Pearson run out  Simon 0
G Hardwell ct  J Anstey 15
A Rice b  M Kiddle 0
A Pope ct  K Wynter 7
I Woodham Not Out  11
H Marshall run out  Adam 0

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Anstey8.4136312.004.15
Adam Young8.0218118.002.25
Kane Wynter7.0216116.002.29
Jamie Hedges7.002100.003.00
Marcus Kiddle5.011025.002.00
Dave Bartlett4.0014114.003.50

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b  
for 1 wickets
15
129

(16.5 overs)
    
Steve Frankcom Not Out  31 5
Dave Bartlett ct  A Pope 78 9 5
Adam Young Not Out  4 1
Nick Grainger  
Jamie Anstey   1
Regan Carter  
Lee Griffiths  
Jamie Hedges   3
Simon Hedges   1
Marcus Kiddle  
Kane Wynter   2

Knowle-Woodpeckers 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Clive Budding
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite