Scorecard

Hanham 2 v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1:30pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Lost By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
177

(44.2 overs)
    
Simon Hedges Bowled  0 1
Dan Fussell Caught  25 4
Adam Young Bowled  29 4
Nick Grainger Bowled  42 7 1
Regan Carter Lbw  7 1
Steve Barnes Bowled  6 1
Dan Preddy Caught  14 3
Jamie Hedges Bowled  20 3
Owain Shaw Caught  11 1 1
Jamie Anstey Bowled  3
Marcus Kiddle Not Out  0

Hanham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hanham 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
17
181 (40.5 overs)
     
M Parry ct D Preddy 15
N Paget b M Kiddle 28
R Sheham ct A Young 20
R Edwards b D Fussell 48
D Young lbw J Hedges 33
G Stone Not Out  11
M Stone Not Out  4
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Anstey9.024400.004.89
Dan Preddy9.0141141.004.56
Adam Young9.0318118.002.00
Marcus Kiddle 6.0021121.003.50
Jamie Hedges 5.0021121.004.20
Nick Grainger2.001200.006.00
Dan Fussell0.50515.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Clive Budding