Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI v United Banks on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 1:30pm
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won By 3 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Banks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 14b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
24
229 (45.0 overs)
     
A Payne ct  N Grainger 55
B Lockwood ct  M Kiddle 16
D Lockwood ct  D Preddy 64
V Sharma lbw  N Grainger 0
B Raja ct  A Young 57
G Singh b  K Wynter 0
C Smith b  K Wynter 0
Z Pathan b  A Young 6
A Mohammed b  D Preddy 4
M Ghansar Not Out  3
P Fairman Not Out  0

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Preddy8.021829.002.25
Kane Wynter9.0044222.004.89
Marcus Kiddle5.0012112.002.40
Nick Grainger4.0130215.007.50
Jamie Hedges7.014100.005.86
Ben Wiltshire4.003100.007.75
Adam Young8.0333216.504.13

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 6b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
29
232

(42.5 overs)
    
Dave Bartlett Bowled  5 1
Dan Fussell Lbw  10 2 1
Nick Grainger Stumped  48 6 1
Lee Griffiths Bowled  17 3 1
Ben Wiltshire Caught  64 7
Simon Hedges Caught  6
Adam Young Not Out  34 4
Jamie Hedges Caught  17 1
Dan Preddy Not Out  10 1 1
Marcus Kiddle   1
Kane Wynter  

United Banks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Clive Budding
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite