Scorecard

Oldbury-on-Severn v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
233

(42.0 overs)
    
Josh Stevenson Bowled  29 4 1
Jamie Hedges Run out  6
Owain Shaw Caught  1
Dan Preddy Stumped  131 12 10
Jamie Anstey Bowled  16 2
Nick Rivers Bowled  0
Adam Young Bowled  20 2 1
Callum Mealing Bowled  18
Alan Mealing Run out  0
Lewis Frankcom Lbw  3
Josh Venning Not Out  1

Oldbury-on-Severn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oldbury-on-Severn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Frankcom5.0118118.003.60
Josh Venning5.0118118.003.60
Owain Shaw4.0030130.007.50
Josh Stevenson4.001427.003.50
Dan Preddy4.002400.006.00
Adam Young4.001600.004.00
Callum Mealing4.0018118.004.50
Alan Mealing4.01741.751.75