Scorecard

Coalpit Heath v Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday on Sun 05 May 1991 at 2
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
189

(38.4 overs)
    
Alex Harris Caught  104
Steve Frankcom Caught  5
Simon Hedges Bowled  19
Lee Hopewell Caught  10
John Toghill Bowled  0
Mike Wiltshire Bowled  1
Gary Vile Hit Wicket  9
Nigel Yates Not Out  14
Andy Wigmore Caught  5
Ali Young Bowled  5
Andy Frankcom Bowled  10

Coalpit Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Coalpit Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
76 (29.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st Team-Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Hopewell8.031125.501.38
Andy Frankcom6.0015115.002.50
Ali Young6.02824.001.33
Gary Vile6.031443.502.33
John Toghill2.50818.002.82
Andy Wigmore1.00800.008.00