Scorecard

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI v Bristol Sri Lankans on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Pucklechurch Cricket Club Won By 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 6b  
for 7 wickets
18
228

(40.0 overs)
    
Ryan Watts ct Anjan 54 73 9 1 73.97 1
Josh Stevenson ct Bihura 43 54 6 1 79.63
Adam Young b Anjan 5 6 1 83.33 1
Dan Fussell ct Bihura 14 19 1 73.68 1
Nick Grainger b Bihura 15 17 3 88.24
Mitch Springer ct Hussain 34 31 4 109.68
Josh Cody b Pasidu 33 35 2 1 94.29
Lee Griffiths Not Out  12 6 1 200 1 1 1
Simon Hedges Not Out  0
Jamie Anstey  
Marcus Kiddle   1

Bristol Sri Lankans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roshan 5.02500.001.00
Sanjaya 7.013100.004.43
Sachura4.002900.007.25
Hussain7.0056156.008.00
Anjan6.0044222.007.33
Bihura8.0037312.334.62
Pasidu3.0019119.006.33

Bristol Sri Lankans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 7b  
for 10 wickets
27
198 (39.5 overs)
     
Roshan b A. Young 17
Shehan ct A. Young 11
Sachira ct J. Anstey 10
Lahiru st R. Watts 14
Bihura b R. Watts 38
Ranga ct J. Stevenson 23
Washan ct M. Kiddle 27
Anjan lbw J. Stevenson 8
Sanjaya Not Out  15
Pasidu ct M. Kiddle 5
Yameen run out L. Griffiths 3

Pucklechurch Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Anstey6.0025125.004.17
Adam Young8.0132216.004.00
Mitch Springer8.003200.004.00
Ryan Watts8.0031215.503.87
Josh Stevenson6.0045222.507.50
Marcus Kiddle3.5026213.006.78
Twitter Feed
11 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to @BruntandFussell who have agreed to sponsor us going into the 2022 seas… https://t.co/m3rT0TNLva

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

06 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏We are looking for Matchday Sponsors going into the 2022 Season🏏 Can you help? 👀 Information below 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇 pic.twitter.com/o9SPeNzKpC

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

03 Oct @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
Go well ladies ⚽️⚽️⚽️🟢🟢🟢 #UT#UTCthttps://t.co/2ZZm05nVyX

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
"Collins Farm is a small sheep farm in Abson. We produce lamb meat boxes which we sell locally, process our own woo… https://t.co/JjheplRrfM

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
💥SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT💥 Huge welcome to Collins Farm in Abson, South Gloucestershire who have agreed to sponsor… https://t.co/m9xsJsblya

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
A new award created to honour Ticky who we sadly lost recently. Ticky would admit he wasn't the best cricketer in t… https://t.co/3PM3rzqCUd

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Winner of the Nick 'Ticky' Taylor Memorial Trophy🏏 Congratulations to @ReganCarterr on winning this awar… https://t.co/oFgoVYgVoq

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our most improved player of the 2021 Season🏏 What can we say, @joshcody11 has been brilliant this season. Not onl… https://t.co/tM1kb0AYp3

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Tom Moss Trophy winner🏏 Gary does so much fantastic unnoticed work for the club like pitch prep, club ev… https://t.co/jCAzVUBkNx

Reply  Retweet  Favorite

26 Sep @PuckleCC profile picture PuckleCC @PuckleCC
🏏Our 2021 Clubman of the year🏏 Brilliant stuff from @Dan_fussell this year 👏🏻 the work he does off the pitch with… https://t.co/ABGrfC6AuA

Reply  Retweet  Favorite